MONDAY'S AT THE STUDIO

WEDNESDAY'S AT THE STUDIO

STUDIO 1
STUDIO 1

4.30pm-5.30pm: ACRO/TRICKS & TUMBLING 

MONDAY'S AT BEITH COMMUNITY CENTRE

3.45pm-4.45pm: JUNIOR TECHNIQUE & STRETCH/FREESTYLE & THEATRE

4.45pm-5.15pm: PRIMARY BALLET

5.15pm-5.45pm: PRIMARY TAP

5.45pm-6.30pm: ELITE HIP HOP / COMMERCIAL

6.30pm-7.15pm: ELITE LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY

7.15pm-8.45pm: ELITE TECHNIQUE & STRETCH / FREESTYLE & THEATRE

3.30pm-4.15pm: JUNIOR TAP, JAZZ & DISCO 

4.15pm-4.35pm: JUNIOR  BALLET 

4.35pm-5.15pm: JUNIOR/INTER HIP HOP & LYRICAL

5.15pm-5.45pm: MINI'S TAP, BALLET & DISCO

5.45pm-6.30pm: INTERMEDIATE TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

6.30pm-7pm: STRETCH & TECHNIQUE

7pm-7.30pm: INTERMEDIATE & SENIOR BALLET

7.30pm-8pm: SENIOR LYRICAL

8pm-8.30pm: SENIOR HIP HOP

8.30pm-9.30pm: SENIOR TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

STUDIO 2

4.30pm-5pm: SENIOR TAP (GRADE IV+)

5pm-5.45pm: SENIOR BALLET/POINTE (GRADE IV+)

5.45pm-6.15pm:  "BOYS ONLY" HIP HOP

(PRE SCHOOL 2-4YRS)

6.15pm-7pm: "BOYS ONLY" HIP HOP

(P1-P4)

7pm-7.45pm: "BOYS ONLY" HIP HOP (P5 +)

TUESDAY'S AT STEWARTON SPORTS CENTRE

STUDIO 

3.15pm-3.45pm: MINI'S TAP, BALLET & DISCO

3.45pm-4.25pm: JUNIOR TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

4.25pm-4.45pm: PRE PRIMARY BALLET

4.45pm-5.25pm: INTERMEDIATE 1 TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

5.25pm-5.45pm:  PRIMARY/GRADE 1 BALLET

5.45pm-6.30pm: INTERMEDIATE 2 TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

6.30pm-7pm: BALLET GRADES

7pm-7.20pm: JUNIOR LYRICAL JAZZ

WEDNESDAY'S AT NEW FARM LOCH COMMUNITY CENTRE

5pm-5.30pm: PRE SCHOOL TAP, BALLET & DISCO COMBO CLASS (3-4YRS)

5.35pm-6.20pm: TAP, BALLET & DISCO COMBO CLASS (5&6YRS)

6.25pm-7.25pm: DISCO, LYRICAL & HIP HOP COMBO CLASS (7-10YRS)

MAIN HALL

6.30pm-6.55pm: JUNIOR HIP HOP

7pm-7.45pm: INTERMEDIATE 3 TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

7.45pm-8.05pm: SENIOR LYRICAL

8.05pm-8.30pm: SENIOR HIP HOP/COMMERCIAL

8.30pm-9.15pm: SENIOR TAP, JAZZ & DISCO

TUESDAY'S AT THE STUDIO

STUDIO 1

3.30pm-4.00pm: JUNIOR HIP HOP

4.00pm-4.30pm: JUNIOR LYRICAL

4.30pm-5.00pm: JUVENILE HIP HOP

5.00pm-5.30pm: JUVENILE LYRICAL

5.30pm-6.30pm: JUVENILE TECHNIQUE & STRETCH/FREESTYLE & THEATRE

6.30pm-7.45pm: SENIOR TECHNIQUE & STRETCH/FREESTYLE & THEATRE

7.45pm-8.45pm: ADULT CLASS - MIXED STYLES 18YRS+ (EXPERIENCE ESSENTIAL)

THURSDAY'S AT THE STUDIO

STUDIO 1

10am-10.30am: MUMMY & ME (18mths-3yrs)

3.30pm-4pm: LIL GROOVERS (2-4yrs)

4.00pm-4.30pm: GRADE I/II TAP

4.30pm-5.00pm: GRADE I/II BALLET

5.00pm-6.15pm:INTERMEDIATE TECHNIQUE & STRETCH/FREESTYLE & THEATRE

6.15pm-6.45pm: INTERMEDIATE & SENIOR LYRICAL/ CONTEMPORARY

6.45pm-7.15pm: INTERMEDIATE & SENIOR HIP HOP / COMMERCIAL

7.15pm-8.45pm: ADVANCED FREESTYLE & THEATRE

SATURDAY'S AT THE STUDIO

STUDIO 1

11.35am-12.35pm: DISCO, HIP HOP & LYRICAL COMBO CLASS (7-10YRS)

12.40pm-1.55pm: DISCO, HIP HOP & LYRICAL COMBO CLASS (11YRS +)

STUDIO 2

10am-10.30am: MINI'S TAP, BALLET & DISCO

10.45am-11.30am: TAP, BALLET & DISCO COMBO CLASS (5-6YRS)

CLASS AGE GUIDE

MUMMY & ME:- 18MTHS-3YRS

BOYS ONLY PRE-SCHOOL/LIL GROOVERS:- 2-4YRS

MINI'S:- PRE-SCHOOL MINI'S AGE 3-4YRS

JUNIOR:- PRIMARY 1, 2, 3 & 4

JUVENILE:- PRIMARY 4, 5, 6 & 7 

INTERMEDIATE:- PRIMARY 7, 1ST, 2ND & 3RD YR

SENIOR:- 3RD YR +

ELITE:- OPEN AGES (INVITATION ONLY)

ADVANCED:- OPEN AGES (INVITATION ONLY)

PRE PRIMARY CLASSES:- PRIMARY 1,2 & 3

PRIMARY CLASSES:- PRIMARY 3,4 & 5

GRADE I CLASSES:- PRIMARY 6+

ADULT CLASSES:- 18YRS+

STUDIO 2

4.00pm-4.30pm: PRE SCHOOL MINI'S

4.30pm-5.00pm: PRE-PRIMARY TAP (P1-P3)

5.00pm-5.30pm: PRE-PRIMARY BALLET (P1-P3)